"We have an advertising relationship with the stores we link to in this post"

Seth Meyers to Host 66th Primetime Emmy AwardsLate night talk star Seth Meyers is set to host the 66th Primetime Emmy Awards telecast,

live coast-to-coast on NBC on August 25. 

Television producer Don Mischer — known for steering such big galas as the Super Bowl halftime shows, Olympic Games openings, the Oscars and more — is set to executive-produce the 66th Primetime Emmys. Producing with Mischer will be Charlie Haykel and Julianne Hare.

“Seth’s expertise and ease in front of a live audience during his time at ‘SNL,’ as well as his comedic brilliance both as a writer and in front of the camera, makes him the perfect choice to host the Emmys,” said Paul Telegdy, President, Late Night and Alternative Programming, NBC Entertainment. “Plus, with Don’s vast experience at putting these type of big productions together, we’ll be in great hands.”

“Seth is such a talented performer and writer, and we know he will bring something unique to hosting the Primetime Emmy Awards,” said Bruce Rosenblum, Chairman and CEO of the Television Academy. “We are also excited to welcome Don back this year and very much look forward to their collaboration as we celebrate television’s biggest night during one of the most transformative years in Television Academy history.”

Primetime Emmy winner Meyers took over hosting duties on NBC’s Late Night in February following Jimmy Fallon’s jump to the Tonight Show. He also voices the character Prock on Hulu animated original The Awesomes, the superhero series he executive produces and co-created with Mike Shoemaker.

Widely recognized as the longest serving anchor on iconic Saturday Night Live segment “Weekend Update,” the Northwestern University alum also served as head writer for SNL for 9 of his 13 seasons with the series.

Meyers won a Primetime Emmy for Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics for SNL host Justin Timberlake’s musical monologue in 2011 and has 10 additional Emmy nominations for television writing to his credit. Earlier today, Meyers was named by Time magazine as one of the 100 most influential people in the world for 2014.

Critics forecasting what a Meyers-helmed Emmys show might be like may look to his turns hosting the 2010 and 2011 ESPY Awards on ESPN — and perhaps his appearance at the 2011 White House Correspondents’ Association Dinner — all of which garnered solid reviews.

Acclaimed television and live events producer Don Mischer returns for his twelfth Primetime Emmys run and his eighth time as executive producer.

He has been honored with 14 Emmy Awards, a record 10 Directors Guild of America Awards for Outstanding Directorial Achievement, 2 NAACP Image Awards and a Peabody Award for excellence in broadcasting. Mischer is also the recipient of Europe’s prestigious Golden Rose of Montreux and the 2012 Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television from the Producers Guild of America.

Among some of his producer and director credits are several Super Bowl Halftime shows (Prince, Rolling Stones, Paul McCartney and Bruce Springsteen), the Democratic National Convention, the Academy Awards, the Kennedy Center Honors, opening ceremonies of the Olympic Games and more.

Mischer has also produced specials with Beyoncé, Bono, Jennifer Hudson, Rihanna, Britney Spears, James Taylor, Taylor Swift, Stevie Wonder, Sting, Garth Brooks, Mary J. Blige, Elton John, Justin Timberlake, Barbra Streisand, the Black Eyed Peas and Carrie Underwood, among others.

The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards will air live on NBC, Monday, August 25th at 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT, from the Nokia Theatre L.A. LIVE In Los Angeles.

See Complete Nominations List of the 66th Primetime Emmy® Awards:

Revised 8/01/14

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Chris Diamantopoulos as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?! • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions/It’s a Laugh Productions/Disney Channel
Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy • In Harmony’s Way • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama • Calculon 2.0 • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with
Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green as Various characters

The Simpsons • Four Regrettings And A Funeral • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction • FX Networks • FX Productions
Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer
Matt Thompson, Executive Producer
Bryan Fordney, Producer/Animation Director
Neal Holman, Producer
Eric Sims, Producer
Casey Willis, Producer

Bob’s Burgers • Mazel Tina • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
Dan Fybel, Co-Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi, Co-Executive Producer
Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer
Mark McJimsey, Supervising Producer/Animation Executive Producer
Nora Smith, Supervising Producer
Scott Jacobson, Producer
Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer
Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer
Janelle Momary-Neely, Animation Producer
Holly Schlesinger, Writer
Brian LoSchiavo, Director
Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
Randy Ludensky, Animation Timing Supervisor

Futurama • Meanwhile • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
David X. Cohen, Executive Producer
Ken Keeler, Executive Producer/Written by
Josh Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Horsted, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Rowe, Co-Executive Producer
Patric M. Verrone, Co-Executive Producer
Lee Supercinski, Produced by
Claudia Katz, Produced by
Gregg Vanzo, Animation Executive Producer
Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Graphics
Peter Avanzino, Supervising Director/Directed by
David D. Au, Assistant Director

South Park • Black Friday • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank Agnone, Executive Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Bill Hader, Producer
Jack Shih, Director of Animation
Jenny Yu, Director of Animation
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
Peter Hastings, Executive Producer
Ciro Nieli, Executive Producer/Supervising Director
Ant Ward, Supervising Producer
MacGregor Middleton, Produced by
Brandon Auman, Written by
John Shirley, Written by
Michael Chang, Directed by
Alan Wan, Directed by

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Be More • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Adam Muto, Supervising Producer/Story by
Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer
Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer
Kelly Crews, Producer
Tom Herpich, Written by/Story by
Steve Wolfhard, Written by/Story by
Kent Osborne, Story by
Patrick McHale, Story by
Nate Cash, Supervising Director
Don Judge, Timing Director
Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing
Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing
Helen Roh, Sheet Timing
Bonghui Han, Overseas Director

Disney Mickey Mouse • ‘O Sole Minnie • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Directed by/Written by
Derek Dressler, Written by
Clay Morrow, Written by
Alonso Ramirez Ramos, Written by
Aaron Springer, Written by
Graham MacDonald, Animation Director

Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Dan Povenmire, Executive Producer
Jeff “Swampy” Marsh, Executive Producer
Robert F. Hughes, Producer
Martin Olson, Story by
Antoine Guilbaud, Written by
Kaz Prapuolenis, Written by
Sue Perrotto, Director
Derek Thompson, Assistant Director
Barbara Dourmashkin, Timing Director
Terry Lennon, Timing Director

Regular Show • The Last Laserdisc Player • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
JG Quintel, Executive Producer/Directed by
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Mike Roth, Supervising Producer/Writer
Ryan Slater, Producer
Calvin Wong, Written by
Toby Jones, Written by
Matt Price, Writer
Michele Cavin, Writer
John Infantino, Supervising Director/Writer
Sean Szeles, Supervising Director/Writer
Robert Alvarez, Animation Director
Hwang Gi-Ho, Overseas Director

Robot Chicken • Born Again Virgin Christmas Special • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer
Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer
John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer
Eric Towner, Executive Producer
Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Ollie Green, Producer
Janet Dimon, Supervising Producer
Matthew Beans, Writer
Hugh Davidson, Writer
Mike Fasolo, Writer
Breckin Meyer, Writer
Zeb Wells, Director/Writer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series
(Single-Camera)
Game Of Thrones • The Laws Of Gods And Men • The Mountain And The Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,
Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Chapter 24 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

Justified • A Murder Of Crowes • Wrong Roads • The Toll • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Oana Bogdan, Art Director
Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

True Blood • At Last • F**k The Pain Away • In The Evening • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Detective • Form And Void • The Locked Room • Seeing Things • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black,
Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer
Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director
Tim Beach, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator
Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie
(Single-Camera)
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Andrew Murdock, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire • Erlkönig • The Old Ship Of Zion • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Shanna Starzyk, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly
Productions
Andrew Jackness, Production Designer
Kevin Rupnik, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program
(Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The Hofstadter Insufficiency • The Locomotive Manipulation • The Proton Transmogrification • CBS •
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

House Of Lies • Wreckage • Middlegame • Zhang • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial
Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Ray Yamagata, Production Designer
Chikako Suzuki, Art Director
Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Las Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox
Television
Claire Bennett, Production Designer
Sam Kramer, Art Director
Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Articles Of Incorporation • Signaling Risk • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association
with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Veep • Clovis • Detroit • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or
Reality-Competition Program
COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Hiding In The Light • The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth • Unafraid Of The Dark • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Seth Reed, Production Designer
John Josselyn, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Portlandia • Celery • Sharing Finances • 3D Printer • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Tyler Robinson, Production Designer
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • Host: Jonah Hill • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents
George Tsypin, Production Designer
Rob Bissinger, Art Director

The Voice • Episode 601 • Episode 516A • Episode 607 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director
Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and
Generator Productions
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director
Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director
Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Director
The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director
Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in and 19 Entertainment
Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Christopher Scott, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Exes • When Haskell Met Sammy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography
How I Met Your Mother • Daisy • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Eve’s Boyfriend • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Weekend At Peggy’s • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner
Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Near Death Experience • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and
Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michael Slovis, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Two Swords • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Star • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of
Owls and Passenger
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Matt Lloyd, CSC, Director of Photography

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond • Episode 1 • BBC America • Ecosse Films and BBC America and Sky Atlantic co-production
Edward Wild, Director of Photography

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels
Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Danny Moder, Director of Photography

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Bill Pope, ASC, Director of Photography

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix
Jehane Noujaim, Director of Photography
Muhammed Hamdy, Director of Photography
Ahmed Hassan, Director of Photography
Cressida Trew, Director of Photography

Vice • Greenland Is Melting/Bonded Labor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Jake Burghart, Director of Photography
Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Alaska: The Last Frontier • Of Moose And Men • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios
Brian Mandle, Director of Photography
Scott Gardner, Camera
Neil Moore, Camera
David Short, Camera
John Whittier, Camera
Leif Johnson, Camera

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the
Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team

Project Runway • Tie The Knot • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Cinematography Team

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography
Steve Lopez, Camera
Adam Tash, Camera
Markos Alvarado, Camera
Jeffrey Wilkins, Camera
Edgar Martin, Camera
Graham Steele, Camera
Dom Zanghi, Camera
Outstanding Commercial
Childlike Imagination • General Electric
MJZ, Production Company
BBDO, Ad Agency

Hero’s Welcome • Budweiser
HSI Productions, Production Company
Anomaly, Ad Agency

Misunderstood • Apple
Park Pictures, Production Company
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Possibilities • Nike
MJZ, Production Company
Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

Puppy Love • Budweiser
RSA, Production Company
Anomaly, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions,
Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor
Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer
Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Janie Bryant, Costume Designer
Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer
Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

Once Upon A Time • A Curious Thing • ABC • ABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

House Of Versace • Lifetime • BFL Productions
Claire Nadon, Costume Designer
Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer
Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor
Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor
Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer
Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

The White Queen • The Price Of Power • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and
Playground Entertainment
Nic Ede, Costume Designer
Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 309 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Iain B. MacDonald, Directed by

Glee • 100 • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • Elevator, Part 6 • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Orange Is The New Black • Lesbian Request Denied • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jodie Foster, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Minimum Viable Product • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler
Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 1 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
David Evans, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Neil Marshall, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Carl Franklin, Directed by

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of
Owls and Passenger
Cary Joji Fukunaga, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Directed by

Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Colin Bucksey, Directed by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Adam Bernstein, Directed by

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films
Stephen Frears, Directed by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Nick Hurran, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Episode 9135 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Six By Sondheim • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sabella Entertainment
James Lapine, Directed by

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by
Rob Ashford, Theatrical Direction by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Brannon Braga, Directed by

Project Runway • Sky’s The Limit • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Craig Spirko, Directed by
Shark Tank • Episode 501 • ABC • Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix
Jehane Noujaim, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., Edited by
Chris McCaleb, Edited by

Breaking Bad • Tohajillee • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Kelley Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Byron Smith, Editor

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of
Owls and Passenger
Affonso Goncalves, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Case, Editor

Orange Is The New Black • Can’t Fix Crazy • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Michael S. Stern, Edited by

Orange Is The New Black • Tall Men With Feelings • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Shannon Mitchell, A.C.E., Edited by
Orange Is The New Black • Tit Punch • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
William Turro, Editor

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Bill Benz, Editor
Daniel Gray Longino, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Cooper Extraction • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Edited by

The Colbert Report • Episode 9115 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Christein Aromando, Editor
Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 19006 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Robert York, Editor
Eric Davies, Editor
Graham Frazier, Editor
Daric Schlesselman, Editor

How I Met Your Mother • Gary Blauman • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sue Federman, Edited by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Behind The Scandalabra • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
James Crowe, Editor
Jason Bielski, Editor
Brian Marsh, Editor
Kevin McCullough, Editor
Matt Williams, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Fargo • Buridan’s Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Regis Kimble, Editor

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by
Fargo • The Rooster Prince • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Bridget Durnford, Edited by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Adam Penn, Editor

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Yan Miles, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety
Specials
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions
Michael Polito, Editor
Debra Light, Editor
Thomas Mitchell, Editor
Dave Brown, Editor
Pi Ware, Editor

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions
Kent Beyda, A.C.E., Editor

The Colbert Report • People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie,
Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Christein Aromando, Editor

The Colbert Report • StePhfest Colbchella ‘013 – Daft Punk’d (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy
Productions and Spartina Productions
Jason Baker, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • McConnelling (Segment) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Eric Davies, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’ • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Gordon Mason, A.C.E., Editor
Stephen Ellis, Editor
Phil McDonald, Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Nick Brigden, Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
John Duffy, A.C.E., Edited by
Michael O’Halloran, Edited by
Eric Lea, Edited by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company
Chris A. Peterson, A.C.E., Editor

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix
Pedro Kos, Edited by
Christopher de la Torre, Edited by
Mohamed El Manasterly, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Andy Castor, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the
Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor
Rob Butler, A.C.E., Editor
Art O’Leary, Editor

Naked And Afraid • The Jungle Curse • Discovery Channel • Produced by Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Emily Hsuan, Editor
Chris Meyer, Editor
Edward Osei-Guymah, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Julie Cohen, Editor
Scott Austin Hahn, Editor
Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Yaffa Lerea, Editor

Survivor • Head Of The Snake (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor
Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Dave Armstrong, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
John M. Larson, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Eric B. Shanks, Editor
Jason Stewart, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Noel Guerra, Editor
James Munoz, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist
Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

The Originals • Dance Back From The Grave • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc., My So-Called Company and Alloy Entertainment in
association with Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios
Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • 1805 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist
Saturday Night Live • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 419B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist
Samantha Wen, Hairstylist
Corey “Chill” Hill, Hairstylist
Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television
Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist
Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals
Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist
Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist
Elizabeth Cortez, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Singleton, Additional Hairstylist
Mary Howd, Additional Hairstylist

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist
Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist
Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist
The White Queen • Long Live the King • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and
Playground Entertainment
Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist
Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Louise Coles, Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program
Comedy Central’s @midnight • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny
or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries
Comedy Central
Funny or Die
Serious Business
Aloha Productions
Nerdist Industries

Game of Thrones Premiere – Facebook Live and Instagram • HBO • Facebook and Instagram
Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO
Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook + Instagram
Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO
Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO
Michael McMillian, Host

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment
NBC Entertainment Digital

The Voice • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon
NBC Entertainment
One Three Media
Talpa Media USA
Warner Horizon

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
America’s Got Talent • Episode 826 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Fred Bock, Lighting Director
Phil Hymes, Lighting Director
Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director
Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director
Mike Baldassari, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer
Ted Wells, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Peter Canning, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director
Ross Williams, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
David Grill, Lighting Director
LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director
Karin Fong, Designer/Director
Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director
Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor
Brian Butcher, Producer

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX
Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Curtis Doss, Creative Director
Shaun Collings, Creative Director
Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Connors, CG Supervisor
Troy Miller, Producer

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Leanne Dare, Art Director
Yi-Jen Liu, Designer
Jon Forsman, Animator
Gabriel Britz, Editor

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Garson Yu, Creative Director
Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Animator
Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Oathkeeper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Ken Niederbaumer, Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist
Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist
Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist
Ann Pala, Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist
Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
(Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • 1703 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • East/West Bowl Rap • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Additional Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 10 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist
Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist
Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist
Tym Schutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist
The Voice • Episode 516B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist
Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist
Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist
Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Lucy O’Reilly, Makeup Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television
Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist
Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist
Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist
LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist
Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist
Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television
Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist
Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer
Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist
Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Alan Silvestri, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
John Lunn, Music by

Game Of Thrones • The Mountain and the Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ramin Djawadi, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 26 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by

True Detective • Form and Void • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
T Bone Burnett, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
American Horror Story: Coven • The Seven Wonders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
James Levine, Music by

Clear History • HBO • HBO Films
Ludovic Bource, Music by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Music by

Herblock: The Black & The White • HBO • The Stevens Company in association with HBO Documentary Films
Rob Mathes, Music by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
David Arnold, Music by
Michael Price, Music by

The White Queen • The Final Battle • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an all 3 Media Company) and
Playground Entertainment
John Lunn, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances) • PBS • A Co-Production of the Jack My Dog Corporation and Thirteen Productions LLC in association with WNET
William Ross, Music Director

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Don Was, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
William Ross, Music Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lenny Pickett, Music Director
Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
David Chase, Music Director

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director
Jamie Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
A Christmas Carol – The Concert • Song Title: No Trouble • PBS • Scrooge & Friends LLC
Bob Christianson, Music by
Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Joshua Funk, Music by
Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon / Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by
Chris Kelly, Lyrics by
Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by
Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by
Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace • Song Title: Merroway Cove • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
John William Kavanaugh, Music by
Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • A Mother’s Work / Song Title: Day Is Gone • FX Networks • Fox 21
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by
Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by
Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

67th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: Bigger! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Tom Kitt, Music by
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Bear McCreary, Theme by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX
Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Alan Silvestri, Theme by

Magic City • Starz • Media Talent
Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Sleepy Hollow • FOX • K/O Paper Products in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Brian Tyler, Theme by
Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC
Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by
John Nau, Theme by
Matt Piedmont, Theme by
Andrew Steele, Theme by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Derek • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd. For Netflix
Ricky Gervais as Derek

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions,
Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walter White

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Woody Harrelson as Martin Hart

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Matthew McConaughey as Rust Cohle

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Dancing On The Edge • Starz • Ruby Film and Television in association with Endgame Entertainment and Playground Creative England and Lip Sync Productions
Chiwetel Ejiofor as Louis Lester

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Martin Freeman as Lester Nygaard

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Billy Bob Thornton as Lorne Malvo

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production
Idris Elba as John Luther

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Mark Ruffalo as Ned Weeks

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath
Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Taylor Schilling as Piper Chapman

Parks and Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Vice President Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Lizzy Caplan as Virginia Johnson

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Fiona Goode

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Cordelia Goode Foxx

Burton And Taylor • BBC America • A BBC Drama Production co-produced with BBC America
Helena Bonham Carter as Elizabeth Taylor

Return To Zero • Lifetime • Cannonball Productions
Minnie Driver as Maggie Royal

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC
Kristen Wiig as Cynthia Morehouse

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions
Cicely Tyson as Carrie Watts

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Fred Armisen as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and
Generator Productions
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Josh Charles as Will Gardner

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Ray Donovan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet
Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Colin Hanks as Deputy Gus Grimly

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Jim Parsons as Tommy Boatwright

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Joe Mantello as Mickey Marcus

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Alfred Molina as Ben Weeks

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Matt Bomer as Felix Turner
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Martin Freeman as John Watson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Kate Mulgrew as Galina “Red” Reznikov

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Anna Gunn as Skyler White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and
Generator Productions
Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister
The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Frances Conroy as Myrtle Snow

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Kathy Bates as Madame Delphine LaLaurie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Angela Bassett as Marie Laveau

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Allison Tolman as Molly Solverson

Flowers In The Attic • Lifetime • Cue The Dog Productions
Ellen Burstyn as Olivia

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Julia Roberts as Dr. Emma Brookner

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Steve Buscemi as Marty
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jimmy Fallon, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K., Host

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Gary Cole as Kent Davison

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Paul Giamatti as Harold Levinson

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Joe Morton as Rowan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tina Fey, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy, Host

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and
Generator Productions
Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kate Mara as Zoe Barnes

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Kate Burton as Sally Langston

Outstanding Narrator
Game Of Lions • Nat Geo WILD • Wildlife Films for National Geographic Channels
Jeremy Irons, Narrator

One Life • Nat Geo WILD • BBC Earth Productions
Daniel Craig, Narrator

Penguins: Waddle All The Way • Discovery Channel • A John Downer Production for BBC and Discovery Channel
Jane Lynch, Narrator

Too Cute! • Holiday Special • Animal Planet • Produced by True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet
Henry Strozier, Narrator

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop
Inc. Productions
Whoopi Goldberg, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • Lifetime • Kinetic Content
Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television
Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content
Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Chuck Lorre, Executive Producer
Steven Molaro, Executive Producer
Bill Prady, Executive Producer
Dave Goetsch, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Reynolds, Co-Executive Producer
Steve Holland, Co-Executive Producer
Maria Ferrari, Co-Executive Producer
Faye Oshima Belyeu, Co-Executive Producer
Peter Chakos, Supervising Producer
Kristy Cecil, Producer

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Executive Producer
M. Blair Breard, Executive Producer
Dave Becky, Executive Producer
Adam Escott, Supervising Producer
Pamela Adlon, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Steven Wright, Consulting Producer

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Steve Levitan, Executive Producer
Christopher Lloyd, Executive Producer
Dan O’Shannon, Executive Producer
Paul Corrigan, Executive Producer
Brad Walsh, Executive Producer
Bill Wrubel, Executive Producer
Danny Zuker, Executive Producer
Jeffrey Richman, Executive Producer
Abraham Higginbotham, Executive Producer
Jeff Morton, Executive Producer
Ben Karlin, Co-Executive Producer
Elaine Ko, Supervising Producer
Megan Ganz, Supervising Producer
Chris Smirnoff, Producer
Sally Young, Producer

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jenji Kohan, Executive Producer
Sara Hess, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Trim, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa I. Vinnecour, Co-Executive Producer
Gary Lennon, Supervising Producer
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum, Produced by
Mark A. Burley, Consulting Producer
Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts
Entertainment
Mike Judge, Executive Producer
Alec Berg, Executive Producer
John Altschuler, Executive Producer
Dave Krinsky, Executive Producer
Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer
Tom Lassally, Executive Producer
Jim Kleverweis, Produced by

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Armando Iannucci, Executive Producer
Christopher Godsick, Executive Producer
Frank Rich, Executive Producer
Simon Blackwell, Co-Executive Producer
Tony Roche, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Addison, Supervising Producer
Roger Drew, Supervising Producer
Sean Gray, Supervising Producer
Ian Martin, Supervising Producer
Will Smith, Supervising Producer
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Producer
Stephanie Laing, Produced by

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer
Mark Johnson, Executive Producer
Michelle MacLaren, Executive Producer
Melissa Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer
Sam Catlin, Co-Executive Producer
Peter Gould, Co-Executive Producer
George Mastras, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Schnauz, Co-Executive Producer
Moira Walley-Beckett, Co-Executive Producer
Bryan Cranston, Producer
Diane Mercer, Producer
Stewart A. Lyons, Produced by

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Gareth Neame, Executive Producer
Julian Fellowes, Executive Producer
Liz Trubridge, Executive Producer
Nigel Marchant, Co-Executive Producer
Rupert Ryle-Hodges, Producer

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and
Generator Productions
David Benioff, Executive Producer
D.B. Weiss, Executive Producer
Carolyn Strauss, Executive Producer
Frank Doelger, Executive Producer
Bernadette Caulfield, Executive Producer
Vince Gerardis, Co-Executive Producer
Guymon Casady, Co-Executive Producer
George R.R. Martin, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Newman, Producer
Greg Spence, Producer

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Beau Willimon, Executive Producer
Josh Donen, Executive Producer
Eric Roth, Executive Producer
David Fincher, Executive Producer
Kevin Spacey, Executive Producer
Dana Brunetti, Executive Producer
Andrew Davies, Executive Producer
Michael Dobbs, Executive Producer
David Manson, Executive Producer
John Mankiewicz, Co-Executive Producer
Robert Zotnowski, Co-Executive Producer
Iain Paterson, Produced by

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Executive Producer
Scott Hornbacher, Executive Producer
Janet Leahy, Executive Producer
Semi Chellas, Co-Executive Producer
Erin Levy, Supervising Producer
Jon Hamm, Producer
Blake McCormick, Producer
Tom Smuts, Producer

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Nic Pizzolatto, Executive Producer
Cary Joji Fukunaga, Executive Producer
Scott Stephens, Executive Producer
Woody Harrelson, Executive Producer
Matthew McConaughey, Executive Producer
Steve Golin, Executive Producer
Richard Brown, Executive Producer
Carol Cuddy, Producer

Outstanding Miniseries
American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Brad Falchuk, Executive Producer
Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer
Tim Minear, Executive Producer
Jennifer Salt, Executive Producer
Bradley Buecker, Executive Producer
James Wong, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica Sharzer, Co-Executive Producer
Douglas Petrie, Co-Executive Producer
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Co-Executive Producer
Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer
Joseph Incaprera, Produced by

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television
Craig Zadan, Executive Producer
Neil Meron, Executive Producer
John Rice, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Batteer, Co-Executive Producer
David A. Rosemont, Produced by

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Executive Producer
Warren Littlefield, Executive Producer
Geyer Kosinski, Executive Producer
John Cameron, Co-Executive Producer
Chad Oakes, Producer
Mike Frislev, Producer
Kim Todd, Producer
Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production
Phillippa Giles, Executive Producer
Claire Bennett, Producer

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions
David Simon, Executive Producer
Nina Kostroff Noble, Executive Producer
Eric Overmyer, Executive Producer
George Pelecanos, Executive Producer
Carolyn Strauss, Executive Producer
Joseph Incaprera, Produced by

The White Queen • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground
Entertainment
John Griffin, Executive Producer
Colin Callender, Executive Producer
George Faber, Executive Producer
Charles Pattinson, Executive Producer
Philippa Gregory, Executive Producer
Eurydice Gysel, Executive Producer
Jan Vrints, Executive Producer
Polly Hill, Executive Producer for BBC
Gina Cronk, Produced by

Outstanding Television Movie
Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels
Ridley Scott, Executive Producer
David W. Zucker, Executive Producer
Mary Lisio, Executive Producer
Teri Weinberg, Executive Producer
Bill O’Reilly, Executive Producer
Howard Owens, Executive Producer
Noel Siegel, Executive Producer
Charlie Parsons, Executive Producer
Richard J. Wells, Executive Producer
Larry Rapaport, Produced by

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films
Frank Doelger, Executive Producer
Tracey Scoffield, Executive Producer
Jonathan Cameron, Executive Producer
Scott Ferguson, Produced by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer
Jason Blum, Executive Producer
Brad Pitt, Executive Producer
Dede Gardner, Executive Producer
Mark Ruffalo, Co-Executive Producer
Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer
Scott Ferguson, Produced by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Mark Gatiss, Executive Producer
Steven Moffat, Executive Producer
Beryl Vertue, Executive Producer
Sue Vertue, Executive Producer
Rebecca Eaton, Executive Producer, Masterpiece

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions
Bill Haber, Executive Producer
Jeffrey Hayes, Executive Producer
Cicely Tyson, Executive Producer
Hallie Foote, Executive Producer

Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer / Host
Jon Stewart, Executive Producer
Tom Purcell, Executive Producer
Meredith Bennett, Co-Executive Producer
Emily Lazar, Co-Executive Producer
Barry Julien, Co-Executive Producer
Richard Dahm, Co-Executive Producer
Tanya Bracco, Supervising Producer
Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer
Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jon Stewart, Executive Producer / Host
Steve Bodow, Executive Producer
Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
Adam Lowitt, Executive Producer
Rory Albanese, Executive Producer
Tim Greenberg, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Kun, Co-Executive Producer
Tim Carvell, Co-Executive Producer
Pamela DePace, Supervising Producer
Justin Melkmann, Supervising Producer
Stuart Miller, Supervising Producer
Kahane Cooperman, Producer
Jill Katz, Producer

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Jimmy Kimmel, Executive Producer / Host
Jill Leiderman, Executive Producer
Doug DeLuca, Co-Executive Producer
Jason Schrift, Co-Executive Producer
Erin Irwin, Co-Executive Producer
David Craig, Producer
Molly McNearney, Producer
Tony Romero, Producer
Gary Greenberg, Producer
Jennifer Sharron, Producer
Josh Weintraub, Producer
Ken Crosby, Producer
Seth Weidner, Producer

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television
Bill Maher, Executive Producer / Host
Scott Carter, Executive Producer
Sheila Griffiths, Executive Producer
Brad Grey, Executive Producer
Marc Gurvitz, Executive Producer
Billy Martin, Executive Producer
Matt Wood, Producer
Dean E. Johnsen, Produced by

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Lindsay Shookus, Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer
Steve Higgins, Produced by
Erik Kenward, Produced by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Jamie Granet Bederman, Supervising Producer
Rob Crabbe, Supervising Producer
Katie Hockmeyer, Supervising Producer
Jim Juvonen, Supervising Producer
Brian McDonald, Supervising Producer
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Josh Lieb, Produced by
Jimmy Fallon, Host

Outstanding Variety Special
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions
Bob Gazzale, Executive Producer
Cort Casady, Supervising Producer
Chris Merrill, Producer
Martin Short, Performer / Host

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Ken Ehrlich, Executive Producer
R. A. Clark, Executive Producer
Renato Basile, Producer

Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Supervising Producer
Jim Juvonen, Supervising Producer
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Josh Lieb, Produced by
Jimmy Fallon, Host

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions
Billy Crystal, Executive Producer / Performer
Janice Crystal, Executive Producer
Larry Magid, Executive Producer
David Steinberg, Executive Producer
Des McAnuff, Co-Executive Producer
Alan Zweibel, Co-Executive Producer
Benn Fleishman, Supervising Producer

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center
George Stevens, Jr., Produced by
Michael Stevens, Produced by

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films
Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer / Performer
Heidi Herzon, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Anna Wenger, Executive Producer
Betsy Koch, Executive Producer
Amy Zvi, Executive Producer
Stephanie Meurer, Producer

Outstanding Special Class Program
The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer
Mike Mahan, Executive Producer
Tina Fey, Host
Amy Poehler, Host

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Craig Zadan, Produced by
Neil Meron, Produced by
Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Host

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Scott Givens, Executive Producer
Joe Gesue, Producer
Rebecca Chatman, Producer
Carol Larson, Producer
John Gilmartin, Producer
David W. Nuckolls, Producer
Thomas F. Bisignano, Producer

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Craig Zadan, Executive Producer
Neil Meron, Executive Producer
Priscilla Taussig, Produced by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Neil Patrick Harris, Producer / Host

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer
Rachel Goldberg, Producer

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Televison Group’s Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Parks And Rec In Europe • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Morgan Sackett, Producer
Michael Schur, Producer
Dean Holland, Producer
David Hyman, Producer
The Soup: True Detective • E! • Wilshire Studios
Edward Boyd, Executive Producer
K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer
Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer
Dominic Delelo, Co-Executive Producer
Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer
Dan Riesser, Producer

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer
Rob Paine, Supervising Producer
Bruno Mars, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • An Embassy Row Production for Crackle
Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive • National Geographic Channel • National Geographic Channel
Allan Butler, Executive Producer
Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings • History.com • A&E Digital Studios in association with Kitty Guerrilla Films
Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Big Dog Productions
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
David Swift, Producer
Walker Dalton, Producer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia in association with AOL Originals.
Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer
Wren Arthur, Executive Producer
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Joe Killian, Executive Producer
Jon Doran, Executive Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Maura Mandt, Executive Producer
Dan Silver, Producer
Tate Donovan, Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program
Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer
Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer
Stefan Brogren, Producer
David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions/It’s a Laugh Productions/Disney Channel
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer
Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer
Leo Clarke, Produced by

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions/Disney Channel
Dan Staley, Executive Producer
Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer
Phil Baker, Executive Producer
Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer
Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer
Pixie Wespiser, Produced by
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced by

One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with GDH Productions and Vermilion Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Greg DeHart, Produced by
Paul Freedman, Produced by

Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Susan Bellows, Produced by

Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with The Shriver Report
and Mackerel Sky Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Maria Shriver, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Sascha Weiss, Producer
Shari Cookson, Produced by
Nick Doob, Produced by

Running From Crazy • OWN • Cabin Creek Films
Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer
Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer
Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer / Produced by
Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer
David Cassidy, Produced by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company, Playtone
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer
Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer
Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer
Jonathan Buss, Producer
Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix
Jodie Evans, Executive Producer
Lekha Singh, Executive Producer
Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer
Mike Lerner, Executive Producer
Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer
Karim Amer, Produced by
Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop
Inc. Productions
Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by
Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by
George Schlatter, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Dori Berinstein, Produced by

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX
Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Ann Druyan, Executive Producer
Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer
Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer
Brannon Braga, Executive Producer
Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer
Livia Hanich, Producer
Steve Holtzman, Producer
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

Pioneers Of Television • PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television
Michael J. Trinklein, Producer
Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

The World Wars • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Executive Producer
Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer
Paul Cabana, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer
David C. White, Series Producer

Years Of Living Dangerously • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production
Joel Bach, Executive Producer
David Gelber, Executive Producer
Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer
James Cameron, Executive Producer
Jerry Weintraub, Executive Producer
Arnold Schwarzenegger, Executive Producer
Solly Granatstein, Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer
Adam Bolt, Senior Producer
Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Chris Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Nick Brigden, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Jared Andrukanis, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment
Producing Team

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Executive Producer
Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

The Writers’ Room • Sundance Channel • Relativity Television in association with SundanceTV
Tom Forman, Executive Producer
Brad Bishop, Executive Producer
Mike Maloy, Executive Producer
Neal Kendall, Executive Producer
Aliyah Silverstein, Executive Producer
Jim Rash, Producer / Host

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
The Amish: Shunned (American Experience) • PBS • A Five O’Clock Films production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

Brave Miss World • Netflix • Linor Documentary, LLC in association with Rocket Girl Productions
Cecilia Peck, Produced by
Motty Reif, Produced by
Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by
Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories) • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo Productions
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
John Battsek, Executive Producer
Daniel Gordon, Produced by
Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

Life According To Sam • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Fine Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Sean Fine, Produced by
Andrea Nix Fine, Produced by

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY Ltd. for the Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Lauren Williams, Senior Producer
Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer
Linda Wolkovitch, Producer
Eric Haven, Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer
Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer
Becky Blitz, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer
Heather M. Dreiling, Producer
Michael Kramer, Producer
Laura Roush, Producer
Kate Ryu, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert, All3Media America
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer
Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media US and Is Or Isn’t Entertainment
Alex Graham, Executive Producer
Pamela Healey, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
Al Edgington, Executive Producer
Howard Lee, Executive Producer
Amy Winter, Executive Producer
Timothy Kuryak, Executive Producer
Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Albarano, Producer
Alexandra Orton, Producer
Heather Ross, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer
Michael Masland, Executive Producer
Grant Kahler, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Brian Mandle, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
John Gray, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer
Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer

Flipping Out • Bravo • Authentic Entertainment for Bravo
Tom Rogan, Executive Producer
Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer
Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer
Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer
Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer
Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer
Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
Danielle King, Executive Producer
Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E
Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer
Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer
Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer
Jym Buss, Executive Producer
Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer
Devon Graham, Executive Producer
David Hale, Co-Executive Producer
Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer
Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer
Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan • BBC America • A BBC America original production, produced by Cream Productions and Wildfire
Television and co-produced by BBC Worldwide
Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer
David Brady, Executive Producer
Philip Clarke, Executive Producer
Kate Harrison, Executive Producer
Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer
Richard Life, Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer
Chad Baron, Senior Producer
Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Supervising Producer
Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer
Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer
Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer
Ryan Goble, Senior Producer
Megan Wade, Producer
Chad Harrison, Producer
Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer
Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Taylor Henning, Senior Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer
Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer
Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer
Mike Deffina, Senior Producer
Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer
Matt Kinsey, Producer
Jensen Moon, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Executive Producer
Tara Siener, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Co-Executive Producer
Shealan Spencer, Co-Executive Producer
Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer
Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer
Ivan Oyco, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Nicolle Yaron, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer
May Johnson, Senior Producer
Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer
Ashley Baumann, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Keith Dinielli, Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer
Kyley Tucker, Producer
Brittany Martin, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor
Iain Eyre, Sound Editor
Sue Cahill, Sound Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
James “Jimmy” Moriana, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • White Horse Pike • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Dialogue / ADR Supervisor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
Tim Boggs, Foley Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
David Klotz, Music Editor
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Too Far Gone • AMC • AMC Productions
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects
Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Supervisor
Clayton Weber, Supervising Foley Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
Jody Thomas, Foley Artist
Catherine Harper, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Bonnie & Clyde • Night Two • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television
Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor
Joanie Diener, Music Editor
Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor
Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor
Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor
Anita Cannella, Foley Artist
Amy Kane, Foley Artist

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor
John Peccatiello, Sound Design
Skye Lewin, Music Editor
Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor
Brent Planiden, ADR Editor
Andrew Morgado, Foley Editor
Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist

Klondike • Part 1 • Discovery Channel • Discovery Networks in association with Entertainment One and Nomadic Pictures presents
Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Laratta, Sound Designer
Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor
Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor
Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor
Catherine Thomas, Foley Editor
Juraj Mravec, Foley Editor
Sue Harding, Foley Artist

Mob City • Oxpecker & Stay Down • TNT • TNT Originals
Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
Jason King, Sound Effects Editor
Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor
Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist
Rick Owen, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
Jon Joyce, Sound Editor
Paul McFadden, Sound Editor
William Everett, Foley Editor
Sue Harding, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming
(Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Andy Castor, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor
Eric Beetner, Sound Editor
Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor
Hunter Gross, Sound Editor
COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor
Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer
Jeff Carson, Music Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Vice • Terrorist University/Armageddon Now • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
Sean Canada, Sound Editor

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor
Brian McAllister, Sound Editor
John Kilgour, Sound Editor
Mike Alfin, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series
(One Hour)
Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Darryl L. Frank, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer
Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Good Night • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Mike Playfair, Production Mixer
David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels
William Britt, Production Mixer
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
John Mooney, Sound Mixer
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

Treme • Sunset On Louisianne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Blake Leyh, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series
(Half-Hour) And Animation
Californication • Kickoff • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…
Daniel Church, Sound Mixer
Todd Grace, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Edward C. Carr, III, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • The Wedding, Part 1 • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century
Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie • The Lady With The Lamp • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A
Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Jan McLaughlin, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Married To The Blob • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Detroit • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Larry Reed, Production Mixer
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Al Schmitt, Music Mixer
Giles Martin, Music Mixer
Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Faustino, House Music Mixer
Paul Wittman, Stage Music Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Mixer

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music)
Dave O’Donnell, Post Mixing (Music)
Josh Morton, Post Mixing
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer
John Koster, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist
Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer
Bill Dietzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer
Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer
Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin’ • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing
Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Darryl L. Frank, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Joel D. Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Aronoff, ADR Mixer
David Torres, Foley Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects
Almost Human • Pilot • FOX • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Bad Robot Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor
Curtis Krick, VFX Producer
Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer
Michael Cliett, VFX Lead
Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor
David Beedon, CG Supervisor
Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer
Jared Jones, 2D Lead

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • The Immortals • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer
Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer
Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor
Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor
Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist
Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects
Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects
Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor
Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

The 100 • We Are Grounders, Part 2 • CW • Bonanza Productions in association with Alloy Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television and
CBS Television Studios
Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer
Graeme James Robin Marshall, Visual Effects Coordinator
Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor
Chris Pounds, Compositor
Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist
Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. • T.A.H.I.T.I. • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Television
Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor
Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist
Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist
Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor
Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer
Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-set Lead
Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead
Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead
Steve Messing, Matte Artist

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Sins of Daedalus • Starz • Starz presents an Adjacent Production in association with Phantom Four Films
Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor/Producer
Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-set Supervisor
Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor
Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer
Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager
Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead
Paul Round, 2D Lead
Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead
Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

Hawaii Five-0 • Ho’onani Makuakane • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer
John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor
Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist
Steve Graves, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist
Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals
Jason Maxwell Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer
Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist
Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist
William L. Arance, 3D Artist
Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist
Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist
Franco Leng, 2D Artist

Vikings • Invasion • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Maria Gordon, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist

The Walking Dead • 30 Days Without An Accident • AMC • AMC Productions
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor
Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator
Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist
Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist
Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist
Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • NBC • Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television
Casey Charles O’Neill, Stunt Coordinator

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Sam & Cat • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery, Inc.
Vince Deadrick, Jr., Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television and Davis Entertainment
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator

Grimm • NBC • Universal Television and Hazy Mills
Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

Hawaii Five-0 • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions
Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Revolution • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator
True Blood • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotive Manipulation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Ray Gonzales, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O’Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chris Gray, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Austin • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Ritch Kenney, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Kurt Decker, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control
Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

The Voice • Episode 519A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A
Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Patrick Gleason, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents
Mark Causey, Technical Director
Michael Aagaard, Camera
Cody Alexander, Camera
Michael Borowski, Camera
Sam Brattini, Camera
John Chupein, Camera
Richard Fox, Jr., Camera
Keith Greenwood, Camera
Michael Harvath, Camera
Kevin Kellogg, Camera
Ed Krivis, Camera
Richard Leible, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
James Mansfield, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Rick Rice, Camera
Thomas Stone, Camera
Nick Utley, Camera
James Wachter, Camera
Ken Woo, Camera
Harvey Szajt, Senior Video Control

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Robert Muller, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Jerry Cancel, Camera
Leslie Hankey, Camera
Ray Hoover, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Andrew Jansen, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Pat Minietta, Camera
Brian Phraner, Camera
Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Yoneet Solange, Video Control

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 305 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • So Did The Fat Lady • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written by

Orange Is The New Black • I Wasn’t Ready (Pilot) • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Liz Friedman, Written by
Jenji Kohan, Written by

Silicon Valley • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Simon Blackwell, Story and Teleplay by
Tony Roche, Story and Teleplay by
Armando Iannucci, Story by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Vince Gilligan, Written by

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Moira Walley-Beckett, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Beau Willimon, Written by

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
Nic Pizzolatto, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Written by
Brad Falchuk, Written by

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions
Noah Hawley, Written by

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production
Neil Cross, Written by

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions
Larry Kramer, Screenplay by

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece
Steven Moffat, Written by

Treme • …To Miss New Orleans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions
David Simon, Written by
Eric Overmyer, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Sam Kim, Writer
Aaron Cohen, Writer
Gabe Gronli, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Elliott Kalan, Head Writer
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Dan Amira, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Matt Koff, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
John Oliver, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Jessi Klein, Head Writer
Amy Schumer, Writer
Emily Altman, Writer
Jeremy Beiler, Writer
Neil Casey, Writer
Kurt Metzger, Writer
Kyle Dunnigan, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Daniel Powell, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Jay Martel, Writer
Ian Roberts, Writer
Jordan Peele, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
Alex Rubens, Writer
Rebecca Drysdale, Writer
Colton Dunn, Writer
Rich Talarico, Writer
Charlie Sanders, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Graham Wagner, Writer
Karey Dornetto, Writer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
AD Miles, Head Writer
Patrick Borelli, Writer
Gerard Bradford, Writer
Luke Cunningham, Writer
Mike DiCenzo, Writer
Mike Drucker, Writer
Jess Dweck, Writer
Dicky Eagan, Writer
Jimmy Fallon, Writer
John Haskel, Writer
Josh Lieb, Writer
Arthur Meyer, Writer
Chase Mitchell, Writer
Dan Opsal, Writer
Gavin Purcell, Writer
Jon Rineman, Monologue Writing Supervised by/Writer
Albertina Rizzo, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
David Young, Writer
Michael Jann, Writer
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Ken Ehrlich, Written by
David Wild, Written by

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions
Billy Crystal, Written by
Alan Zweibel, Additional Material by

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Written by
Tina Fey, Special Material by
Amy Poehler, Special Material by
Jon Macks, Special Material by
Dave Boone, Special Material by
Alex Baze, Special Material by
Robert Carlock, Special Material by
Sam Means, Special Material by
Seth Meyers, Special Material by
Mike Shoemaker, Special Material by

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films
Sarah Silverman, Written by

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Dave Boone, Written by
Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Congo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in
association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel
Ann Druyan, Written by
Steven Soter, Written by

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production
of WGBH
Mark Zwonitzer, Written by

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Head Writer
David C. White, Head Writer
John Ealer, Writer
Alec Michod, Writer
Chelsea Coates, Writer
Randy Counsman, Writer
Russ McCarroll, Writer
Jordan Rosenblum, Writer
David Schaye, Writer

Years Of Living Dangerously • The Surge • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production
Adam Bolt, Written by

– See more at: http://www.emmys.com/news/awards-news/host-and-producer-66th-emmy-awards-announced#sthash.9owaq0Ey.dpuf

"This post contains affiliate links and we'll earn a commission if you shop through them".